Orders shipped in 24/48h

I understand

COLLECTIONS
COLOURS
PRODUCTS
 
Tienda de pomos I have Tienda de pomos 0 refs. Tienda de pomos
Tienda de pomos Total Tienda de pomos 0€ Tienda de pomos
Tienda de pomos my basket
Login to my account
purchase guide
START > PRIVACY POLICY

 

It is important to us that you are safe when shopping on www.knobline.com. We comply with the European Data Protection Regulation 2018.

Knobline does not store your personal data in general.

At any time you can

  • lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
  • request access to and rectification or erasure of the personal data
  • restrict or object to the processing of personal data
  • request data portability, if relevant

Please be informed that the level of data protection as currently applied and enforced in countries outside the European Union does not conform to the level of data protection for personal data currently applied and enforced within the European Union. The transfer of data between Knobline entities will be based on a data transfer agreement or other applicable legal basis. You may request a copy of the data transfer agreement entered between Knobline and its group entities by contacting Knobline

You can obtain further information on the personal data which Knobline stores and processes about you by contacting Knobline Customer Service. Further, you may object to your personal data being processed, request that your personal data is rectified or withdraw your consent to such processing at any time. If you wish to withdraw your consent or have your data rectified, please contact Knobline Customer Service with this message. Further, if you have any complaints about Knobline processing of your personal data, you may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

You can obtain a copy of your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format by contacting Knobline Customer Service.

WHEN YOU SHOP ON KNOBLINE

PAYMENT

When you shop Knobline, the payment is made via a secure connection, which ensures that your payment information cannot be accessed by an unwelcome third party.

WHAT TYPE OF INFORMATION DOES KNOBLINE COLLECT IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR PURCHASE?

      your name
      your address
      your mobile phone number
      your email address
      the IP address from which you are making your purchase

All data will be treated as confidential information and will be used for the online commerce and customer satisfaction.

It is stored securely with our hosting partners.

We only use such data in connection with the establishment and expedition of your orders and to assist you with your enquiries.

We use your email address as a link in the completion of your orders and for the purpose of surveys. If you would like to receive our newsletter, it requires consent from you.

We do not use your telephone number to contact you for sales calls. You will only be contacted by us by telephone if there is a problem with your order and/or to obtain information about your delivery.

Knobline only transfers personal data to relevant carriers related to the delivery and does not transfer, sell or in any way make your personal information accessible to other third parties, including other companies.

Your personal data may be used in the event of a police investigation, as we report fraudulent payments to the police. We release account and other personal information when we find it necessary in order to comply with applicable laws and to prevent theft and fraud, e.g. in connection with credit cards.

The processing of your personal data is necessary for completing your order. We store your data until 5 years after your purchase.

WHEN REGISTERING ON KNOBLINE

  • Email address
  • Name
  • Address (optional)
  • Telephone number (optional)
  • Company (optional)

All data will be treated as confidential information and will be used for creating a personal account and targeted online marketing.

By registering a Knobline Profile, you consent to the processing of your personal data.

Knobline will store the personal data until you delete your account.

The legal basis for processing your personal data is the consent you have provided.